Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Sam Sochet
Principal
Vladimir Hurych
Organization
Gail Lambert
Head of Math and Social Studies
Rajesh Chattoo
Pupil Personnel Services Coordinator
Marie Micheline Jean
Head of Science and World Languages
Catherine Kross
Head of Fine Arts, Business, Health and Physical Education
Brian Panepinto
Head of English and ESL
Gus Smaragdas
Head of Safety and Security

Dominic Stanco
Guidance Counselor
Gerri Calandro
Librarian
Russell Chew
Parent Coordinator
Brian Greenspan
Coordinator of Student Affairs
Pamela Fried
Scholars/Arista Coordinator

Faculty

Social Studies

Math 

Kimberly Adams
Teacher
Maria D’Antone
Teacher
Allen Krauss
Teacher
Jocelyn Pinero
Teacher
Vito Re
Teacher
Alpa Schaefer
Teacher
Elise Toussaint
Teacher
Jane Yum
Teacher

Science 

Charmaine Alexander
Teacher
Berenice Diehl
Teacher
Yea Kang
Teacher
Leroy Leslie
Teacher
Catherine Martin
Teacher
Neal Nachman
Teacher
Irene Pappas
Teacher
Mitchell Prussman
Teacher
Daniel Rubin
Teacher
Zaman Shah
Teacher
Cassandra Somrah
Teacher
Monika Vora
Teacher
Carol Wang
Teacher
Mary Ellen Calitri
Lab Assistant
Marina John-Lewis
Lab Assistant

Fine Arts

Darren Cunneen
Teacher
Lisa Hitchcock
Teacher
Kenneth Hutley
Teacher
Antonio Montalvo
Teacher
Michelle Grexer
Teacher

English 

Pamela Fried
Teacher
John Castellano
Teacher
Helen Yoo-Chang
Teacher
Jennifer Dunworth
Teacher
Jonathan Kolins
Teacher
Patricia Leto
Teacher
Michelle Lochan
Teacher
Sanjay Patel
Teacher
Michelle Turman
Teacher
Camille Vero-Toma
Teacher
Brian Greenspan
Teacher

Foreign Languages

Tara Lallbachan
Teacher
Madeline McNally
Teacher
Ana Recinos
Teacher
Danielle Vargas
Teacher
Constancia De La Rosa
Teacher
Jorge R. Herrera
Teacher
Blanca Melchor
Teacher
Josui Then
Teacher
Luna Then
Teacher

Health & Physical Education 

Peter Conway
Teacher
Jeffrey Hanellin
Teacher
Joanna Jakubiec
Teacher
Stamatis Koliatsis
Teacher
Tracy Lannan
Teacher
Edward Shechtman
Teacher
Vincent Vaccaro
Teacher

Instructional Support Services 

Frank Bancone
Teacher
Maria Caraballo
Teacher
Sonia Delsignore
Teacher
Gisela Farfan
Teacher
Eduardo Martinez
Teacher
Carin Miller
Teacher
Stephen Murphy
Teacher
Andrea Sheridan
Teacher
John Tsiakos
Teacher

Guidance

Marina Deletrain
Teacher
Catherine Giourgas
Teacher
Janelle Lauria
Teacher
Karen Solomon
Teacher
Christine Stamberg
College Advisor
Felice Stephens
Teacher
Trudya Jones-Pridgen
Youth Development
Matthew Cowen
Attendance Teacher